PRACAXI NATURAL OIL TREATMENT

GMJ Beauty

$ 49.00 

This product is currently sold out.

Pracaxi oil has one of the highest level of behenic acid among natural products.

  • Delivers conditioning action to the hair
  • Delivers smoothness to the hair and skin
  • Help retain moisture
  • Increases hair brightness
  • Helps to promote more viscosity in emulsions (promoting stabilization)
  • Compatible with cationic agents.

WHY PRACAXI NATURAL OIL TREATMENT WORKS

  • The Pracaxi tree grows widely in wet tropical areas around the northeastern part of South America.
  • It is obtained from the seeds and flesh of the fruit by a natural cold press process without the use of chemicals. The extraction method is best for preserving the integrity of the fruit for cosmetic use.
  • Pracaxi seed oil has been used for generations for the treatment of skin spots, pigmentation, severe acne and acne scars. It also helps to hydrate and promote cellular renewal.
  • A powerful antiseptic, it is often used medically to cleanse skin after surgery, to treat bites from snakes, and in the healing of ulcers.
  • Pracaxi oil helps treat and prevent stretch marks, is ideal in soothing


INGREDIENTS:
Dimenthiconol (Cyclopentasiloxane), Macroloba Seed Oil (Pentaclethra), Argania Spindola Kernel Oil, Parfum

INSTRUCTION: Apply 2 or 3 pumps of Pracaxi Natural Oil Treatment each application.  Spread on the hands and distribute throughout the hair, especially at the ends of hair.  Use as a finisher after hair dry or flat iron.  Use as a treatment too.

Share this

Pin Post Plus

Similar Products